?

Log in

GameCandy
a community for videogame visuals
inFamous request 
23rd-Feb-2012 11:03 am
ffx-2 - yuna
Hi! I've recently been attempting to find anything at all screencap-related for inFamous and inFamous 2, and it seems to be a completely futile endeavour! Does anyone here have any, or know where I could get hold of some? I've had a scour through the history of this comm, but I can't find anything (unless I'm just being a derp and overlooking something obvious).

Please help! Screencaps, HQ official artwork, anything!
Comments 
24th-Feb-2012 12:14 pm (UTC)
I can probably save some art from GamesPress from both games if you don't mind some fat 'GP' watermarks in some of the corners. :)
24th-Feb-2012 09:18 pm (UTC)
OMG yes, that would be amazing! Watermarks aren't an issue at all, thank you so much in advance <3
26th-Feb-2012 02:42 am (UTC)
Here's almost 72mb of inFAMOUS 1 assets! http://www.mediafire.com/?6ejv7eu56idszm5 We're in the middle of moving (again) so it may be a little while before I can get to part 2 but I wanted to get this up for you asap.
26th-Feb-2012 02:56 pm (UTC)
OMFG that is absolutely amazing!! And so many evil!Cole ones too *physically dribbling* thank you so much for these, already! And there's more coming?! <3333
28th-Feb-2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
haha so happy to help! Yeah, i'll see what I can round up from inFamous 2 this week. I have a feeling there's a LOT more assets from it so I may be a little pickier. That zip file was pretty much everything Games Press had from it.
29th-Feb-2012 03:53 pm (UTC)
I'm looking for art/screencaps of Kuo, if you can, as well as everything else? I'm cosplaying her in October, and direly lacking in reference material, heh. Anything and everything will be useful, with her in it! :)
2nd-Mar-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
Thar she blows: http://www.mediafire.com/?i2lropoko2ffxao Pretty much all the assets from inFamous 2 I had access to. There's only 3 or 4 with Kuo and some may be duplicates. i wasn't paying too close attention, just click > save > repeat. hehe I don't know if she was in the Blood Carnival DLC or whatever it was called but there may be some assets from that as well if interested.
2nd-Mar-2012 09:43 am (UTC)
Ooh, Festival of Blood? Sounds good to me, as long as it's not too much trouble! Some of these screencaps are really impressive! Thank you so much :D
2nd-Mar-2012 11:58 am (UTC)
I know right! I saw some of those and was convinced the game never looked that good on MY tv. Of course, I didn't play the whole game or anything but still, come on, that's PS4 right? haha I'll see what I can wrangle up from Festival of Blood over the weekend probably.
3rd-Mar-2012 04:27 pm (UTC)
http://www.mediafire.com/?0ti3n6qww7hry30 Wasn't much from Festival of Vampire Whatevers but here's what I grabbed! Let me know what you do with all this stuff and now you gotta share cosplay pics in October :)
5th-Mar-2012 10:50 am (UTC)
Ooh, lovely~! Thank you so much :D

I'm planning on a batch of icons, I think, and probably some sort of banner thing. I have drive-by friended you, so you can check out my cosplay updates if you wanna <3
5th-Mar-2012 02:54 pm (UTC)
oh wow, a new friend on LJ, that hasn't happened in foreeeeeeeeeeeeeeever! haha
This page was loaded Feb 20th 2017, 3:33 pm GMT.